Send to a friend Save as PDF L'Œuvre fédérale les Amis des Aveugles et Malvoyants sur Facebook

Copyright and privacy

Copyright

Any whole or partial use of texts published on this website must be accompanied by the words "Source: Les Amis des Aveugles et Malvoyants". If a text is used on a website, the words “Les Amis des Aveugles et Malvoyants” must link to http://www.amisdesaveugles.org.

All images on this website are subject to copyright and may not be used without permission.

If you wish to use a text or link to our website, please contact us: info@amisdesaveugles.org.

Logo

Our logo, as well as the words and the information relating to it are duly registered and must not be used without prior permission. Partners are asked to contact the external communication department for permission to use them for communication purposes. 

Privacy policy

Amis des Aveugles et Malvoyants complies with Belgium’s Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act of 8 December 1992. 

For our beneficiaries
The personal information of blind and visually impaired people who contact Amis des Aveugles et Malvoyants with a view to using our services (including social aid and counselling, therapy centre, residential service, guide dogs and culture) is collected solely for the purpose of these services.

This information is protected by Belgium’s Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act of 8 December 1992. You have the right to review any personal information with regard to you and to have it corrected or deleted.

We never share your personal information with other associations or companies.

For our visitors
The sole purpose of personal information collected by means of forms or other publications with subscription possibility is to allow us to better respond to your questions or requests for information. This information is subject to Belgium’s Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act of 8 December 1992.

For more information, email us at info@amisdesaveugles.org

DONATING

Support our integrated offering of services for blind and visually impaired persons by giving :



Copyright and privacy | Legal notices | Copyright © Les Amis des Aveugles 2017 | Developed by Comase info With CodeWeb